Privacy Policy and Cookies

Bundelt, located at Smedestraat 4, 2011 RG Haarlem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Bundelt
Smedestraat 4
2011 RG Haarlem

Personal data that I process
Bundelt processes your personal data because you use my services and/or because you provide these data to me yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data I process:
– First and last name
– Address details
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Personal information provided in free text fields
– Data about your surfing behavior on my website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that I process
My website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, I cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. I therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that I have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact me at [email protected] and I will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do I process personal data?
Bundelt processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary for me to carry out my services.
– Bundelt also processes personal data if I am legally obliged to do so, such as data I need for my tax declaration.

Automated decision making
Bundelt does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example me) being involved.

How long I keep personal data
Bundelt does not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Bundelt shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to meet a possible legal obligation. With companies that process your data on my behalf, I conclude a processor’s agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Bundelt remains responsible for these processes. Bundelt also provides your personal data to other third parties such as the hosting party of the website sent. I will only do so with your express permission which you have given e.g. when submitting a form.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that I use
Bundles uses functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. See the overview on the cookie statement page.

Viewing, modifying, or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bundelt and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request me to send the personal data I have on you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. I will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Bundelt would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How I secure personal data
Bundelt takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact me at [email protected]

My website uses cookies to give you an optimal user experience. During your first visit to my website, I have already informed you about these cookies and I have asked your permission to place them.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a simple small file that is sent with pages from this website and stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. The information stored therein can be sent back to my servers on your next visit.

See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Use of session cookies
Using a session cookie I can see which parts of the website you have viewed with this visit. This enables me to adapt my services as much as possible to the surfing behavior of my visitors. These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your web browser.

Use of permanent cookies
Using a permanent cookie, I can recognize you when you visit my website again. The website can therefore be adjusted to your preferences. Also, when you have given permission for placing cookies, I can remember this by means of a cookie. This saves you having to repeat your preferences repeatedly, thus saving you time and making my website more pleasant to use. Permanent cookies can be removed through the settings of your browser.

Google Analytics
Through my website, a cookie is placed by the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. I use this service to track and get reports about how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally required to do so, or to the extent that third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. I have no influence on this and have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information Google collects is anonymized as much as possible. I have requested Google to mask your IP address and I have entered into a processor agreement with Google.

Enabling and disabling cookies and deleting them
You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.For an explanation see: https://www.browserchecker.nl/cookies-verwijderen-instellen

Are you dissatisfied or do you want to file a complaint?
We work continuously on our quality and find it very important that everyone is satisfied with the service of Bundelt. If you have a complaint, you can let us know via phone or e-mail. By doing so, you enable us to further improve our service. Bundelt is committed to handling complaints properly and will do everything in its power to find a suitable solution.